Loading...

Exporting to 120+ Countries | Trusted by 10,000+ Global Buyers | Trade Without Boundaries
[email protected] +91 95993 11186 EN | USD

Alternate Plywood 18mm

alternate-plywood-18mm
Category: Plywood Sub: Wooden Handcraft Segment: Plywood Sheets
Price on Request In Stock / Available

Buy Alternate Plywood 18mm at wholesale price from verified Plywood suppliers, exporters and manufacturers. Request the latest price and bulk quote, and connect directly with the supplier for export orders.

Alternate Plywood 18mm Specifications

Category
Plywood
Subcategory
Wooden Handcraft
Segment
Plywood Sheets
Product ID
32580121
Tags
12mm shuttering plywood shuttering plywood wooden shuttering plywood construction plywood film faced plywood waterproof plywood 12mm plywood sheet heavy duty plywood concrete formwork plywood durable plywood high strength plywood reusable plywood structural plywood plywood for shuttering formwork panel commercial plywood plywood board building plywood plywood for construction shuttering board

Alternate Plywood 18mm — Product Description

18mm Alternate Plywood is a high-quality engineered wood product made by layering alternate core veneers of hardwood and softwood. It is bonded using high-strength adhesives under heat and pressure, ensuring durability and stability.
Key Features:

Thickness: 18mm

Core Type: Alternate layers of hardwood and softwood

Surface Finish: Smooth, ready for polishing or lamination

Strength & Durability: High structural strength with excellent load-bearing capacity

Moisture Resistance: Moderate resistance to moisture and humidity

Usage: Suitable for furniture, partitions, paneling, cabinets, and interior decor

Carpentry Friendly: Easy to cut, shape, and nail without splitting

Applications:


Home and office furniture

Kitchen cabinets and wardrobes

Wooden paneling and partitions

Commercial interior work

Alternate Plywood 18mm — Trade Information

Price
On Request
Minimum Order
Contact Supplier
Supply Ability
As per requirement
Payment Terms
Discuss with Supplier
Sample Availability
Available on Request
Export Markets
Worldwide
Trade terms are indicative. Send an enquiry to confirm pricing, MOQ and payment terms directly with the supplier.

Frequently Asked Questions about Alternate Plywood 18mm

Where can I buy Alternate Plywood 18mm at wholesale price?

Buy Alternate Plywood 18mm at wholesale and bulk prices directly from verified Plywood suppliers and exporters on Worldwide Exporter. Send an enquiry to get the latest price.

Who are the suppliers and exporters of Alternate Plywood 18mm?

Alternate Plywood 18mm is offered by verified suppliers, manufacturers and exporters. Each is listed with company details so you can connect directly for B2B trade.

Can Alternate Plywood 18mm be exported worldwide?

Yes. Suppliers handle export orders worldwide. Contact the supplier to confirm export markets, minimum order quantity and shipping terms.

What are the payment and shipping terms for Alternate Plywood 18mm?

Payment terms, shipping costs and delivery timelines for Alternate Plywood 18mm vary by supplier and order quantity. Send an enquiry to discuss payment methods, Incoterms and estimated delivery schedules directly with the supplier.